30/10/07
.

 

 

 

 

June 5 1989 edition of the Wrestling Observer reports that "Pat Tanaka, Paul Diamond & Tom Zenk had just quit AWA"

June 26 1989 Observer reported - "Tommy Rich & Tom Zenk headed to NWA."

Aug. 21 1989 Observer reported - "Dick Slater, Brad Armstrong, Tom Zenk booked for future NWA cards."

 


 

click here for Jan - August 1989 (AWA)
 

September 1989

September 12 or 17 – Columbia, SC (USC Columbia Coliseum) Clash of Champions VIII 2,600
Road Warriors d. Samoan Swat Team … Tom Zenk d. Cuban Assassin … Sid Vicious d. Ranger Ross … Fabulous Freebirds (WTC) d. Rick & Scott Steiner … Brian Pillman d. Norman the Lunatic … Steve Williams d. Mike Rotunda … Lex Luger (US) d. Tommy Rich … Sting/Ric Flair d. (DQ) Great Muta/Dick Slater (Terry Funk interferes)

September 15 - St. Louis, MO 2,809
Greg Evans d. Larry Williams … Cuban Assassin d. Richard Sartain … Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia … Butch Reed d. Scott Hall … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner N-C Skyscrapers … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich … Dick Murdoch d. Great Muta (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Dick Slater (Texas Death)

September 15 - Corpus Christi, TX 3,000
Freebirds v. Midnight Express ... Road Warriors v. Samoan Swat Team (cage; special ref Wahoo McDaniel)

September 16 - Lubbock, TX
Freebirds v. Midnight Express ... Road Warriors v. Samoan Swat Team (cage; special ref Wahoo McDaniel)

September 16 - Kansas City, MO 2,500
Cuban Assassin d. Richard Sartain … Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia … Butch Reed d. Scott Hall … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner D-COR Skyscrapers … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich … Dick Murdoch d. Great Muta (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Dick Slater (death match; Harley Race special ref)

September 17 - Chicago, IL (UIC Pavilion) 2,522 (1,859 paid)
Greg Evans d. Larry Williams ... Cuban Assassin d. Richard Sartain ... Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia ... Butch Reed d. Scott Hall ... Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner D-COR Skyscrapers ... Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich ... Dick Murdoch d. Great Muta (DQ) ... Ric Flair d. Dick Slater (Texas Death)

September 18 - Roanoke, VA (Civic Center) TV TAPING
Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia ... Great Muta d. Dick Murdoch ... Freebirds drew Dynamic Dudes ... Midnight Express d. ?/? ... Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner D-COR Skyscrapers ... Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich ... Ric Flair d. Dick Slater

September 23 – Richmond, VA
Ron Simmons d. Scott Hall … Eddie Gilbert d. Cuban Assassin … Shane Douglas d. Rip Morgan … Norman d. Johnny Ace … Steve Williams drew Mike Rotunda … Tom Zenk d. Dick Slater … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ)

September 26 – Beckley, WV
New Zealand Militia d. Eddie Gilbert/Tommy Rich … Norman d. Brad Anderson … Mike Rotunda drew Steve Williams … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Ron Simmons/Michael Hayes … Sting d. Great Muta (COR)

September 27 – Worcester, MA
Eddie Gilbert d. Cuban Assassin … Tom Zenk d. Norman … Steve Williams d. Mike Rotunda … Skyscrapers d. Dynamic Dudes … Tommy Rich d. Jack Victory … Bobby Eaton d. Michael Hayes … Animal d. Rip Morgan … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ)

September 28 – Troy, NY
Eddie Gilbert d. Cuban Assassin … Tom Zenk d. Norman … Skyscrapers d. Dynamic Dudes … Mike Rotunda d. Steve Williams … Stan Lane d. Michael Hayes … Road Warriors d. New Zealand Militia … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk

September 29 – Syracuse, NY
Eddie Gilbert d. Cuban Assassin … Tom Zenk d. Norman … Dan Spivey d. Johnny Ace … Mike Rotunda d. Steve Williams … Road Warriors d. New Zealand Militia … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ) … Freebirds d. Midnight Express … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk

September 30 – Buffalo, NY
Eddie Gilbert d. Cuban Assassin … Tom Zenk d. Norman … Sid Vicious d. Johnny Ace … Mike Rotunda d. Eddie Gilbert … Road Warriors d. New Zealand Militia …
Sting d. Great Muta (DQ) … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich … Freebirds beat Midnight
Express … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk

October, 1989

October 1 – Rochester, NY  (War Memorial Auditorium)
Eddie Gilbert d. Cuban Assassin … Tom Zenk d. Norman … Danny Spivey d. Johnny Ace … Steve Williams d. Mike Rotunda … Road Warriors (w/Ellering) d. New Zealand Militia … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich (title) … Freebirds d. Midnight Express (titles)… Ric Flair d. Terry Funk (title)

October 2 - Salisbury MD (Wicomico Youth and Civic Center)
4pm TV taping

October 3 - Harrisburg PA (Farm Show Complex Arena) 7pm*
Tom Zenk booked vs Ron Simmons

October 4 - Atlanta GA (Center Stage) 4pm
TV taping

October 5 - Charleston, SC (King Street Palace) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 6 – Norfolk, VA (Scope Coliseum) 7pm
Ranger Ross d. Brad Anderson … Tom Zenk d. Bill Irwin … Norman d. Tommy Rich … Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia … Skyscrapers d. Midnight Express … Brian Pillman d. Cuban Assassin … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Freebirds (DQ) … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ) … Lex Luger d. Steve Williams … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk (Texas Death)

October 7 – Pittsburgh, PA (Civic Arena) 7pm
Ranger Ross d. Brad Anderson … Tom Zenk d. Bill Irwin … Norman d. Tommy Rich … Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia … Brian Pillman d. Cuban Assassin … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Freebirds (DQ) … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ) … Skyscrapers d. Midnight Express … Lex Luger d. Steve Williams … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk (Texas Death)

October 8 – Atlanta, GA (The Omni) 7pm
Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia … Norman d. Tommy Rich … Tom Zenk d. Bill Irwin … Brian Pillman d. Eddie Gilbert … Skyscrapers d. Road Warriors (DQ) …Sting drew Gary Hart … Lex Luger d. Steve Williams … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Freebirds (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk (I quit)

October 9 - West Palm Beach, FL (Auditorium) 4pm 
TV Taping
Great Muta d. Eddie Gilbert … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner N-C Skyscrapers … Tom Zenk/Brian Pillman d. New Zealand Militia … Sting d. Bill Irwin … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk

October 10 – Orlando, FL (Orange County Civic Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk d. Cuban Assassin … Steve Williams d. Mike Rotunda, Brian Pillman d. Eddie Gilbert … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner N-C Skyscrapers … Freebirds d. Brian Pillman/Johnny Ace … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ) … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk

October 11 – Jacksonville FLA (Coliseum) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Dick Slater

October 12 – Tallahassee, FLA (Civic Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Dick Slater

October 13 – Mobile, AL (Expo Hall) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Dick Slater

October 14 – Baltimore, MD (Baltimore Arena) 4,500
Tommy Rich d. Cuban Assassin … Tom Zenk d. Bill Irwin … Midnight Express d. New Zealand Militia … Terry Funk d. Brian Pillman … Skyscrapers d. Road Warriors (DQ) … Lex Luger N-C Sting … Freebirds d. Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner … Ric Flair d. Great Muta (DQ)

October 15 - Greensboro, NC (Coliseum) Sunday 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 16 - Greenville, SC (Memorial Auditorium) 4pm TV Taping
Night off

October 17 - Marietta, GA (Cobb County Civic Center) 4pm TBS TV Taping

October 18 - Johnson City, TN (Freedom Hall Civic Center) 6.30pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 19 - Charleston, WV - (Civic Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 20 – Washington, D.C. (DC Armory) 7pm
Johnny Ace d. Rip Morgan … Tom Zenk d. Bill Irwin … Brian Pillman d. Cuban Assassin … Sid Vicious d. Scott Steiner (DQ) … Lex Luger d. Steve Williams … Freebirds N-C Road Warriors … Ric Flair/Sting d. Terry Funk/Great Muta (DQ)

October 21 - Roanoke, VA (Civic Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 22 - Rockford, IL (Boylan High School) Sunday 1pm
Matinee
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 22 - Chicago, IL (UIC Pavilion) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 23 - Jackson, MS (Coliseum) 4pm  TV taping
Night off

October 24 - Little Rock, AR (Barton Coliseum) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 25 - Jackson, TN (Coliseum) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 27 – Richmond, VA (Coliseum) 4,500
Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia … Tom Zenk d. Bill Irwin … Brian Pillman d. Mike Rotunda … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner N-C Skyscrapers … Sting N-C Great Muta … Lex Luger d. Steve Williams … Freebirds d. Road Warriors (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk

October 28 – Philadelphia, PA (Civic Center) Halloween Havoc 7,300 ($104,234)
3pm
Tom Zenk d. Mike Rotunda … Samu/Fatu/Samoan Savage d. Midnight Express/Steve Williams … Tommy Rich d. Cuban Assassin … Fabulous Freebirds (WTC) d. Dynamic Dudes … Doom d. Rick & Scott Steiner … Lex Luger (US) d. Brian Pillman … Road Warriors d. (DQ) Skyscrapers … Ric Flair/Sting d. Great Muta/Terry Funk (thundercage; special ref: Bruno Sammartino)

October 29 - Charlotte, NC (Coliseum) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Bill Irwin

October 30 - Gainesville, GA (Georgia Mountain Center) 4pm TV Taping

Tuesday October 31 - Halloween Holiday

November, 1989

November 1 - Atlanta, GA - TV taping 4pm

November 2 – Norfolk, VA (The Scope) 7pm
Tom Zenk d. Mike Rotunda … Johnny Ace d. Bill Irwin … Midnight Express d. New Zealand Militia … Lex Luger d. Brian Pillman … Sting d. Great Muta (DQ) … Road Warriors d. Freebirds (DQ) … Skyscrapers d. Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner … Ric Flair d. Terry Funk

November 3 - Fayetteville, NC (Cumberland Co. Civic Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 4 - Springfield, MO (McDonald Arena SMSU Campus) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 4 - Conway, SC (Conway High School) 7pm

November 5 - Spartanburg, SC (Memorial Auditorium) 1pm

November 5 - Indianapolis, IN (Convention Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 6 - Savannah, GA (Civic Center) 4pm TV Taping

November 7 – Chicago, IL?
Greg Evans d. Larry Williams … Cuban Assassin d. Richard Sartain … Dynamic Dudes d. New Zealand Militia … Butch Reed d. Scott Hall … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner N-C Skyscrapers … Lex Luger d. Tommy Rich … Dick Murdoch d. Great Muta (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Dick Slater

November 7 – Columbia, SC (Township Auditorium) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 8 - Birmingham, AL (Boutwell Auditorium) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 9 – Knoxville, TN (Civic Coliseum) 7pm
Eddie Gilbert d. Cuban Assassin … Tommy Rich d. Norman … Mike Rotunda d. Tom Zenk … Midnight Express d. New Zealand Militia … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d.t Michael Hayes/Mike Rotunda … Sid Vicious d. Animal (DQ) … Lex Luger d. Brian Pillman

November 10 -Asheville, NC (Civic Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 11 - Oklahoma City, OK (Myriad Convention Center) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 12 - Amarillo, TX (Civic Center) 6.30pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 13 - Corpus Christi, TX (Memorial Coliseum) 4pm TV Taping

November 14 - OFF

November 15 – Troy, NY (RPI Fieldhouse) Clash of Champions IX 4,000
originally booked as 'New York Knockout'
4pm
Tom Zenk originally booked vs Super Destroyer 
Fabulous Freebirds d. (DQ) Road Warriors … Doom d. Eddie Gilbert/Tommy Rich … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Steve Williams d. Super Destroyer (Jack Victory) … Rick & Scott Steiner d. (DQ) Skyscrapers … Lex Luger (US) d. Brian Pillman … Ric Flair (WC) d. Terry Funk (I quit)

November 17 - New Orleans, LA (Municipal Auditorium) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Mike Rotunda

November 18 - St. Louis, MO (Kiel Auditorium) 7pm
Tom Zenk booked vs Iron Sheik

November 19 – Pittsburgh, PA
Samoans d. Ranger Ross/Tommy Rich/Eddie Gilbert … Tom Zenk d. Iron Sheik …Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Dan Spivey d. Animal (DQ) … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Doom (DQ) … Lex Luger d. Tom Zenk … Ric Flair d. Great Muta (DQ)

November 20 – Columbus, OH (Fairgrounds Coliseum) 2,500
4pm TV Tapings
Ric Flair d. Bobby Eaton (DQ) … Kevin Sullivan d. Alex Porteau … Tom Zenk d. Iron Sheik … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner N-C Doom

November 21 – Raleigh, NC (Dorton Arena) 6.30pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)
New Zealand Militia d. Trent Knight/Brad Anderson … Tom Zenk d. Bob Emory … Mike Rotunda d. Norman … Hawk d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Sting N-C Lex Luger … Ric Flair d. Great Muta (DQ)

November 22 - Charlotte, NC (New Coliseum) 6.30pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)

November 23 - Atlanta, GA (The Omni) 6.30pm
Thanksgiving.
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)

November 24 - Roanoke, VA (Civic Center) 7pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)

November 25 – Philadelphia, PA (Civic Center) 1pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)
New Zealand Militia d. Trent Knight/Brad Anderson … Tom Zenk d. Michael Hayes … Mike Rotunda d. Norman the Lunatic … Animal d. (DQ) Dan Spivey … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Samoan Swat Team/Samoan Savage d. Ranger Ross/Eddie Gilbert/Tommy Rich … Rick & Scott Steiner (WTC) d. Doom … Lex Luger (US) D-COR Sting … Ric Flair (WC) d. Great Muta

November 25 – Baltimore, MD (Baltimore Arena) 7pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)
Doom d. Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Great Muta (DQ)

November 26 - New Haven, CT (Coliseum) 3pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)

November 27 - Pensacola, FL (Civic Center) 
4pm TV Taping
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)

November 28 – Atlanta, GA (Center Stage)
4pm TV Taping
New Zealand Militia d. Brad Anderson/Trent Knight … Mike Rotunda d. Norman … Tom Zenk d. Michael Hayes … Animal d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Samoan Swat Team/Samoan Savage d. Tommy Rich/Eddie Gilbert/Ranger Ross … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Doom (DQ) … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Lex Luger N-C Sting … Ric Flair d. Great Muta

November 29 - Warner Robins, GA (Civic Center) 6.30pm

November 29 - Albany, GA (Civic Center) 6.30pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)

November 30 – Meridian, MS (Meridian High School) 2,100
6.30pm
Cuban Assassin d. Danny Davis … Iron Sheik d. Alex Porteau … Hawk d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Dynamic Dudes d. Midnight Express … Sting N-C Lex Luger

November 30 - Columbus, GA (Municipal Auditorium) 
6.30pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December.)

December, 1989

December 1 – Memphis, TN (Mid South Coliseum) 7pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds. This program didn't start until December 6.)
Kevin Sullivan d. Brad Anderson … Mike Rotunda d. Norman … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Three Samoans d. Hector Guerrero/Ranger Ross/Eddie Gilbert … Tom Zenk d. Jim Garvin … Hawk d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Doom … Ric Flair d. Great Muta (DQ)

December 2 - Nashville, TN (Convention Center) 7pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December 6.)

December 3 - Bristol, TN (Viking Hall) TV Taping 4pm

December 4 - Beckley, WV (Raleigh County Armory Civic Center) 6.30pm
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December 6.)

December 5 – Dayton, OH (UD Arena) 4pm TV Taping
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds for Tag Team Titles. This program didn't start until December 6.)
Animal d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Ole Anderson/Arn Anderson d. State Patrol … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner/Norman d. Dan Spivey/Doom (DQ) … Kevin Sullivan d. Eddie Gilbert … Arn Anderson/Ole Anderson d. Freebirds … Mike Rotunda d. Tommy Rich … Arn Anderson d. Mike Rotunda … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Freebirds (DQ) … Tommy Rich/Eddie Gilbert d. Buzz Sawyer/Dragon Master (DQ)

December 6 – Gary, IN (Genesis Convention Center) 6.30pm
Brian Pillman/Tom Zenk d. Fabulous Freebirds

December 7 – Buffalo, NY (War Memorial Auditorium) 6.30pm
Kevin Sullivan d. Brad Anderson … Mike Rotunda d. Norman … Samoans d. Tommy
Rich/Eddie Gilbert … Brian Pillman/Tom Zenk d. Freebirds … Animal d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Lex Luger d. Tom Zenk (sub. for Sting) … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Doom … Ric Flair d. Great Muta (DQ)

December 8 - Norfolk, VA (The Scope) 7pm
(original booking has Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds.)

December 9 – Washington D.C. (D.C. Armory)7pm Saturday
Brian Pillman/Tom Zenk d. Freebirds

December 10 – Greensboro, NC (Greensboro Coliseum)
4pm TV Tapings
Dynamic Dudes d. Midnight Express … Sting d. Lex Luger (DQ) … Sting d. Dragon
Master … Tom Zenk/Brian Pillman d. Freebirds (DQ) … Midnight Express d. Fantastics … Ric Flair d. Great Muta (DQ) … Tommy Rich N-C Mike Rotunda

December 11 - Raleigh, NC (Dorton Arena) 
4pm TV Taping

December 12 - OFF

December 13 – Atlanta, GA (Omni Coliseum) Starrcade '89 -  6,000 ($70,000)
3.30pm
Round robin tournaments
Rick & Scott Steiner d. (COR) Doom … Lex Luger d. Sting … Road Warriors d. Doom … Ric Flair d. Great Muta … Rick & Scott Steiner d. Road Warriors … Sting d. Great Muta … Samoan Savage/Fatu d. Doom … Lex Luger drew Ric Flair … Samoan Savage/Fatu d. (DQ) Rick & Scott Steiner … Lex Luger d. (DQ) Great Muta … Road Warriors d. Samoan Savage/Fatu win tag division … Sting d. Ric Flair wins singles division

December 14 - Peoria, IL (Civic Center) 4pm TV Tapings
(original booking included Tom Zenk and Brian Pillman vs Freebirds.)

December 15 - St. Louis, MO (Kiel Auditorium) 7pm
Eddie Gilbert N-C Kevin Sullivan … Militia d. Tommy Rich/Ranger Ross … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Hawk d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Lex Luger … Tom Zenk/Brian Pillman d. Freebirds … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Doom

December 16 – Detroit, MI (Cobo Arena) 7pm
Kevin Sullivan d. Eddie Gilbert … Jack Victory d. Ranger Ross … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Hawk d. Dan Spivey (DQ) … Ric Flair d. Lex Luger … Ole Anderson/Arn Anderson d. Samoan Swat Team … Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Doom

Sunday Dec 17 through Sunday 24 December - OFF - Christmas Holiday

December 25 - Greenville, SC (Memorial Auditorium) 1pm
December 25 - Charlotte, NC (New Coliseum) 6.30pm

December 26 - Knoxville, TN (Civic Coliseum) 6.30pm

December 27 – Philadelphia, PA (Civic Center) 2,100
6.30pm
New Zealand Militia d. Ranger Ross/Tommy Rich … Midnight Express d. Dynamic Dudes … Heidi Lee Morgan d. Dusty Comet … Kevin Sullivan d. Hector Guerrero … Brian Pillman d. (DQ) Michael Hayes … Sting/Arn Anderson d. Buzz Sawyer/Dragon Master … Road Warriors/Rick Steiner/Scott Steiner d. Doom/Samoan Swat Team … Ric Flair (WC) d. Lex Luger (US)

December 28 -Baltimore, MD (Baltimore Arena) 6.30pm

December 29 - Richmond, VA (Coliseum) 7pm

December 30 - Greensboro, NC (Coliseum) 7pm

December 31- OFF

* time indicated for wrestlers to attend event as indicated in booking sheets 
 
 

Tom Zenk 'Z-Man' in NWA/WCW
1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994
back to all match archives

 




























.
.
.
.
.

Tom Zenk 1989 TV work

setstats